Faculty and Staff

Administration and Staff


brad waugh    Mariam Keita web   oumou drame   assetou konipo
Brad Waugh
Director
  Mariam Keïta
Admin Assistant / Registrar
  Oumou Dramé
Receptionist
  Assetou Konipo
Accountant
             
diahara gassama   baba coulibaly   adama sidibe   samba fall
Diahara Gassama
Business Manager
  Adama N. Coulibaly
Facilities Coordinator
  Adama Sidibé
Asst. Facilities Coordinator
  Samba Fall
Copy Technician
             
lamissa sanogo             
Lamissa Sanogo
Network Administrator
           
             

Faculty


sira diarra   krishanthi ekanayake       2018 07 Casillas Marylou 
Sira Diarra
PreK 2-3
  Krishanthi Ekanayake
PreK-3
  Famida Daud Aly
PreK 4
  Marylou Casillas
Kindergarten
             
julie gibson   Janet Stewart   2018 07 Johhnson Don   2018 07 Henderson Moira
Julie Gibson
Grade 1
  Janet Stewart
Grade 2
  Don Johnson
Grade 3
   Moira Henderson
Grade 4/5
             
amadou ba   Laliya Ba   ousmane barry   Fernando Carbo web 
Amadou Ba
P.E., Athletics / Aquatics Coordinator
  Laliya Ba
ESOL Coordinator
  Ousmane Barry
French
  Fernando Carbó
Spanish
             
renee comesotti   2018 07 delReyMustelier Damarys   yaritza font suarez    Vivek Gupta web
Renée Comesotti
High School English
  Dámarys del Rey Mustelier
Secondary Music
  Yaritza Font Suárez
Elementary Music
  Vivek Gupta
Middle School Math
             
simone kamminga   mike knazek   aiza mbaye   yaa obeng
Simone Kamminga
High School / Elem. School Art
  Mike Knazek
High School Science
  Aiza Mbaye
High School Maths / Computer Science
  Yaa Obeng
Library / ICT
             
bill owens   kelly owens   Justin Sinkpon    terae soumah
Bill Owens
Middle School English / Humanities
  Kelly Owens
High School Social Studies
  Justin Sinkpon
French
  Terae Soumah
Learning Support Coordinator
             
marcus tanner   isabelle thomazeau pepin        
Marcus Tanner
Technology Coordinator
  Isabelle Thomazeau-Pépin 
French
       
 

Classroom Assistants


 

sam bawa   2018 rodney hill    joel kisoki   irama mitha
Samson Bawa
Lead Teaching Assistant
  Rodney Hill
K-5 Teaching Assistant
  Mukanya (Joel) Kisoki
K-5 Teaching Assistant
  Irama Mitha
K-5 Teaching Assistant
             
 irene okpugie   maimouna samake   lamessi winigah   tenin coulibaly
Irene Okpugie
PreK Assistant
  Maimouna Samaké
PreK Assistant
  Lamessi Winigah
K-5 Teaching Assistant
  Tenin Coulibaly
Lifeguard
             
francis creppy            
Francis Creppy
Lifeguard
           

Other Support Staff


abdoulaye bagayoko    lassine bagayoko   Oumar Diallo   Boubacar Guindo
Abdoulaye Bagayoko
Driver
  Lassine Bagayoko
Driver
  Oumar Diallo
Driver
  Boubacar Guindo
Driver
             
Zoumana Samake   Sory Soumano   Zoumana Ballo   Mamadou Camara
Zoumana Samake
Driver
  Sory Soumano
Driver
  Zoumana Ballo
Pool Technician
  Mamadou Sylla Camara
Janitor
             
Hama Degoga   Mamadou Diarra   Mahamadou Doukoure   Daouda Doumbia
Hama Degoga
Gardener
  Mamadou Diarra
Gardener
  Mamadou Doukouré
Janitor
  Daoudo Doumbia
Gardener
             
Sakodo Keita   Adama Koita   Lassine Kone   Abdoulaye Ongoiba
Sakodo Keïta
Gardener
  Adama Koïta
Janitor
  Lassine Koné
Janitor
  Abdoulaye Ongoiba
Pool Technician
             
Daouda Sanogo            
Daouda Sanogo
Plumber / Gardener