Faculty and Staff

Administration and Staff


Brad Waugh   Martine Mourot        Assetou Konipo
Brad  Waugh   Martine Mourot    Oumou Dramé    Assetou Konipo 
Director   Registrar    Receptionist    Accountant 
             
       
Diahara Gassama Adama NDjible Baba Coulibaly Samba Fall
Diahara Gassama Adama N. Coulibaly Adama Sidibé Samba Fall
Business Manager Facilities Coordinator Asst. Facilities Coordinator Copy Technician
             
Lamissa Sanogo  Yaa Obeng1  
Lamissa Sanogo
Network Administrator
Yaa Obeng
Library / I. T. 
 
 
 
             

Faculty


Krishanthi Ekanayake   siradiarra    Attie Van DenBerg   Brenna Wongue 
Krishanthi Ekanayake
PreK-2
 
Sira Diarra 
PreK-2
  Attie Van Den Berg
PreK-3 / Elementary Art
  Brenna Wongue
PreK-4
       
India Thomas  Julie Gibson   Janet Stewart  Don Johnson
India Thomas 
Kindergarten 
 
Julie Gibson
Grade 1
Janet Stewart
Grade 2
Don Johnson
Grade 3
             
Maggie Fezekas  Lola Ayuso  Amadou Ba Laliya Ba 
Maggie Fezekas 
Grades 4 & 5 
Lola Ayuso 
  Spanish
Amadou Ba 
P.E., Athletics/Aquatics Coordinator
Laliya Ba 
ESOL Coordinator
 
             
ousmanebarry Renee Comesotti Yaritza Font Suarez Ahmed Gondo
Ousmane Barry  
Renee Comesotti 
   Yaritza Font Suárez    
Ahmed Gondo
French    HS English    Music / Spanish    Geometry
             
             
Simone Kamminga    Michael Knazek   VeroniqueMayer   Aiza Mbaye
Simone Kamminga    Mike Knazek   Veronique Mayer    Aiza Mbaye 
HS Art    HS Science   MS Math / Science   HS Math / Computer
 

 

   
Yaa Obeng1   Bill Owens web   KellyOwens   Terae Soumah
Yaa Obeng    Bill Owens   Kelly Owens   Terae Soumah
Library / I. T.    MS English / Humanities   HS Social Studies   Learning Support Coordinator
             
             
             
Marcus Tanner web    isabellethomazeaupepin   Abdel Hacko Yattara    
Marcus Tanner    Isabelle Thomazeau-Pépin    Abdel Hacko Yattara    
Technology Coordinator    French    French    

 

Classroom Assistants


Samson Bawa web Joel Kisoki web  Irama Mitha ireneokpugie
Samson Bawa
Lead Teaching Assistant PreK-2
 Joel Kisoki
PreK Assistant
Irama Mitha
K-5 Teaching Assistant 
Irene Okpugie 
PreK Assistant
             
             
    Lamessi Winigah    Tenin Coulibaly   Francis Creppy
Maimouna Samaké   Lamessi Winigah   Tenin Coulibaly    Francis Creppy 
PreK Assistant   K-5 Teaching Assistant    Lifeguard    Lifeguard 
 

Other Support Staff


abdoulayebagayoko    Lassine Bagayoko web   oumardiallo   boubakarguindo
Abdoulaye Bagayoko
Driver
Lassine Bagayoko
Driver
Oumar Diallo
Driver
Boubacar Guindo
Driver
 
 
 
 
Zoumana Samake web
 
sorysoumano
 
Zoumana Ballo web
  Mamadou Camara 
Zoumana Samake
Driver
 
Sory Soumano 
Driver
Zoumana Ballo 
Poolman
Mamadou Sylla Camara
Janitor
 
 
 
 
hamadegoga   mamadoudiarra   mahamadoudoukoure   daoudadoumbia
Hama Degoga
Gardener
Mamadou Diarra

Gardener

Mamadou Doukouré
Janitor
Daouda Doumbia
Gardener
 
 
 
Sakodo Keita web
adamakoita
Lassine Kone 
Abdoulaye Ongoiba web
Sakodo Keïta   Adama Koïta   Lassine Koné   Abdoulaye Ongoiba
Gardener  Janitor  Janitor Poolman 
             
             
daoudasanogo            
Daouda Sanogo
Plumber / Gardener