Faculty and Staff

Administration and Staff


Brad Waugh   Martine Mourot        Assetou Konipo
Brad  Waugh   Martine Mourot    Oumou Dramé    Assetou Konipo 
Director   Registrar    Receptionist    Accountant 
             
       
Diahara Gassama Adama NDjible Baba Coulibaly Samba Fall
Diahara Gassama Adama N. Coulibaly Adama Sidibé Samba Fall
Business Manager Facilities Coordinator Asst. Facilities Coordinator Copy Technician
             
Lamissa Sanogo  Yaa Obeng1  
Lamissa Sanogo
Network Administrator
Yaa Obeng
Library / I. T. 
 
 
 
             

Faculty


Brenna Wongue   Attie Van DenBerg   Melanie Menguele    India Thomas 
Brenna Wongue
PreK-2
  Attie Van Den Berg
PreK-3 / Elementary Art
  Melanie Menguele
PreK-4
  India Thomas
Kindergarten
       
Julie Gibson   Janet Stewart  Don Johnson  Maggie Fezekas
Julie Gibson
Grade 1
Janet Stewart
Grade 2
Don Johnson
Grade 3
Maggie Fezekas
Grade 4 & 5
             
Lola Ayuso  Amadou Ba  Laliya Ba ousmanebarry 
Lola Ayuso 
Spanish
Amadou Ba 
P.E., Athletics/Aquatics Coordinator  
Laliya Ba
ESOL Coordinator
Ousmane Barry 
French
             
Renee Comesotti  Yaritza Font Suarez Ahmed Gondo Simone Kamminga
Renee Comesotti 
Yaritza Font Suárez
    Ahmed Gondo   
Simone Kamminga
HS English     Music / Spanish    Geometry   HS Art
             
             
Michael Knazek   VeroniqueMayer   Aiza Mbaye   Yaa Obeng1
Mike Knazek   Veronique Mayer   Aiza Mbaye    Yaa Obeng 
HS Science   MS Math / Science   HS Math / Computer   Library / I. T. 
 

 

   
Bill Owens web   KellyOwens   Terae Soumah   Marcus Tanner web
Bill Owens   Kelly Owens   Terae Soumah   Marcus Tanner 
MS English / Humanities   HS Social Studies   Learning Support Coordinator   Technology Coordinator
             
             
             
isabellethomazeaupepin    Marcus Tanner web   Abdel Hacko Yattara    
Isabelle Thomazeau-Pépin    Marcus Tanner    Abdel Hacko Yattara    
French     Technology Coordinator   French    

 

Classroom Assistants


Samson Bawa web siradiarra  Joel Kisoki web Irama Mitha
Samson Bawa
Lead Teaching Assistant PreK-2
Sira Diarra 
PreK-3 Assistant
Joel Kisoki
 PreK-2 Assistant
Irama Mitha
K-5 Teaching Assistant 
             
             
Joel Kisoki web   Lamessi Winigah    Tenin Coulibaly   Francis Creppy
Irene Okpugie   Lamessi Winigah   Tenin Coulibaly    Francis Creppy 
PreK-3 Assistant   K-5 Teaching Assistant    Lifeguard    Lifeguard 
 

Other Support Staff


abdoulayebagayoko    Lassine Bagayoko web   oumardiallo   boubakarguindo
Abdoulaye Bagayoko
Driver
Lassine Bagayoko
Driver
Oumar Diallo
Driver
Boubacar Guindo
Driver
 
 
 
 
Zoumana Samake web
 
sorysoumano
 
Zoumana Ballo web
  Mamadou Camara 
Zoumana Samake
Driver
 
Sory Soumano 
Driver
Zoumana Ballo 
Poolman
Mamadou Sylla Camara
Janitor
 
 
 
 
hamadegoga   mamadoudiarra   mahamadoudoukoure   daoudadoumbia
Hama Degoga
Gardener
Mamadou Diarra

Gardener

Mamadou Doukouré
Janitor
Daouda Doumbia
Gardener
 
 
 
Sakodo Keita web
adamakoita
Lassine Kone 
Abdoulaye Ongoiba web
Sakodo Keïta   Adama Koïta   Lassine Koné   Abdoulaye Ongoiba
Gardener  Janitor  Janitor Poolman 
             
             
daoudasanogo            
Daouda Sanogo
Plumber / Gardener